Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4357,727
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9294,927
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6386,610
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7722,344
ZhengzhouChina 13,9578,673
ZhijiangChina 14,7819,185
ZagrebCroatia 8,1985,094
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7924,842
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8125,476
ZahedanIran 12,4767,753
ZanjanIran 11,0726,881
ZacatecasMexico 3,3282,068
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9668,057
ZinderNiger 8,4265,236
ZhobPakistan 12,9248,031
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,75610,412
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,75710,413
ZamoscPoland 8,5925,339
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0414,997
ZigalovoRussia 11,7307,289
ZiganskRussia 10,3396,425
ZyryankaRussia 9,9056,155
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8994,287
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6124,730
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3107,649
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5555,938
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5065,907
ZitomirUkraine 8,9805,580
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3065,783
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2555,751
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5372,819
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4172,123
ZambeziZambia 10,8876,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -