Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5726,570
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9196,785
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7366,672
YaoundeCameroon 9,0385,616
YokoCameroon 9,0645,632
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7241,693
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8143,613
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4842,787
YanjiChina 12,7697,935
YichangChina 14,4168,958
YinchuanChina 13,5478,419
YiningChina 12,3907,699
YariguiesColombia 1,444897
YamasaDominican Republic 11169
YazdIran 11,8137,341
YakushimaJapan 14,0088,705
YamagataJapan 12,8167,964
YamaguchiJapan 13,5968,449
YokkaichiJapan 13,3058,268
YokohamaJapan 13,1138,149
YonagoJapan 13,3958,324
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8979,257
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5069,635
YeMyanmar 15,9379,903
YolaNigeria 8,9425,557
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6688,494
YurimaguasPeru 2,9001,802
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3836,452
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8947,391
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6027,210
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4113,362
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9634,327
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6342,880
York, PaUsa 2,3481,459
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5891,609
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5902,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -