Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9149,889
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43711,457
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5719,676
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7209,769
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66311,597
WoomeraAustralia 16,99110,559
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98111,173
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7172,310
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8041,743
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3873,969
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7364,186
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7751,724
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1112,554
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6122,866
WillemstadCuraçao 843524
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8395,493
WajimaJapan 13,0538,111
WakamatsuJapan 12,9088,021
WakayamaJapan 13,4368,349
WakkanaiJapan 12,0837,508
WajirKenya 12,0977,517
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3596,437
WindhoekNamibia 10,6056,590
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2638,242
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2648,242
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3978,325
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3198,276
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4448,354
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4378,350
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4738,372
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6998,513
WintonNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
WarsawPoland 8,4005,220
WroclawPoland 8,1515,065
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2138,211
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8916,768
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3646,441
WauSudan 10,6116,594
WaddingtonUk 6,9534,320
Waco, TxUsa 2,9741,848
Wake IslandUsa 12,4197,717
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5482,205
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5162,185
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0841,295
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2323,251
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0881,919
Warren, OhUsa 2,5751,600
Warren, PaUsa 2,6121,623
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9121,810
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2261,384
Washington, IaUsa 3,1251,942
Washington, InUsa 2,6701,659
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4961,551
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7571,713
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7252,315
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1181,938
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7541,712
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4631,530
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7471,086
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2951,426
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4191,503
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0701,908
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9431,829
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4751,538
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3251,444
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,250777
West Point, GaUsa 2,0641,283
West Point, NyUsa 2,3991,491
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8491,770
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7021,679
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1801,976
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2792,037
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3493,324
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4631,531
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0311,262
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3221,443
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4791,540
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3422,698
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3251,444
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2801,417
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7811,107
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7871,732
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3681,472
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4662,154
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0373,130
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7122,306
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2842,662
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9931,239
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2731,413
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5911,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -