Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2785,144
UaupesBrazil 2,2001,367
UbatubaBrazil 5,5313,437
UberabaBrazil 5,0263,123
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3643,333
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6237,844
UpernavikGreenland 5,9823,717
UummannaqGreenland 5,8073,608
UdineItaly 7,9844,962
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1345,054
UenoJapan 13,3418,290
UnzendakeJapan 13,7868,567
UrakawaJapan 12,3387,667
UshibukaJapan 13,8508,606
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9988,077
UwajimaJapan 13,6468,480
UkmergeLithuania 8,5555,316
UtenaLithuania 8,5985,343
UlaangomMongolia 12,1097,525
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5017,768
UlgiiMongolia 12,1517,551
UliastaiMongolia 12,4207,718
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1847,571
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5717,812
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2798,252
UfaRussia 10,3196,412
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0715,637
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0687,499
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2106,344
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8947,391
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4145,850
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2246,353
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8376,734
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5805,953
Umm BeninSudan 10,9946,832
UmeňSweden 8,0995,033
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,10610,008
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8389,842
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7509,788
UrfaTurkey 10,3016,401
UsakTurkey 9,4825,892
Uman’Ukraine 9,1385,679
UzgorodUkraine 8,5875,336
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4181,503
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6531,649
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8101,746
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6011,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -