Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5887,822
TiranaAlbania 8,6125,352
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7974,845
TebessaAlgeria 7,7634,824
TimimounAlgeria 7,1514,444
TindoufAlgeria 6,3603,952
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6254,738
TrelewArgentina 7,0064,354
TucumanArgentina 5,1983,230
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42410,827
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,42410,828
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,36110,167
TibooburraAustralia 16,55610,288
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,10710,009
TshaneBotswana 11,1206,910
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4352,756
TarauacaBrazil 3,0901,920
TauaBrazil 4,3602,709
TefeBrazil 2,6361,638
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2373,254
TeresinaBrazil 4,0952,545
TiriosBrazil 2,5041,556
TorresBrazil 5,8853,657
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4572,148
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9403,070
TriunfoBrazil 4,6852,911
TucuruiBrazil 3,4552,147
TuriacuBrazil 3,6302,256
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7613,580
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1953,850
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5974,099
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6152,868
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5503,449
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6222,872
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6122,244
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3612,089
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8613,642
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7931,736
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8051,743
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7991,740
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1452,576
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1311,945
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4964,037
TaiyuanChina 13,6428,477
TaoyuanChina 14,8879,251
TengchongChina 14,9029,260
TønderDenmark 7,5664,702
TylstrupDenmark 7,6194,735
TystofteDenmark 7,7204,797
TamayoDominican Republic 15194
TahrirEgypt 9,9276,169
TantaEgypt 9,9486,182
TallinEstonia 8,4265,236
TartuEstonia 8,5635,321
TampereFinland 8,3265,174
TurkuFinland 8,2715,139
ToulonFrance 7,4554,633
ToulouseFrance 7,0854,403
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9795,580
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7946,086
TchibanGabon 9,2365,739
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5176,536
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4504,630
TamaleGhana 7,5424,687
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8945,527
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9475,560
TimehriGuyana 1,9761,228
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8751,165
TelaHonduras 1,8421,145
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2829,496
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2829,496
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,45511,468
TabrizIran 10,8256,727
TeheranIran 11,3457,050
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2326,358
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4305,239
TarvisioItaly 8,0034,973
TermoliItaly 8,2085,101
TorinoItaly 7,5764,708
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5684,703
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0935,029
TrevicoItaly 8,2505,127
TrevisoItaly 7,9124,916
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0324,991
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5714,705
TabouIvory Coast 7,0404,375
TadotsuJapan 13,4928,384
TakadaJapan 13,0218,092
TakamatsuJapan 13,4768,374
TakayamaJapan 13,1578,176
TanegashimaJapan 13,9628,676
TatenoJapan 13,0328,098
TateyamaJapan 13,1458,168
TokushimaJapan 13,4798,376
TokyoJapan 13,0858,131
TomakomaiJapan 12,3517,675
TottoriJapan 13,3538,298
ToyamaJapan 13,1068,144
ToyookaJapan 13,3248,279
TsuJapan 13,3278,282
TsurugaJapan 13,2588,239
TsuyamaJapan 13,4048,329
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0876,889
TripoliLebanon 10,1936,334
TobrukLibya 9,2775,765
TripoliLibya 8,2805,145
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3835,209
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7318,533
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6168,461
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2658,243
ThyoloMalawi 12,2167,591
TawauMalaysia 17,20210,690
TessalitMali 7,4174,609
TimbuktuMali 7,0974,410
TombMali 7,1004,412
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1843,843
TacubayaMexico 2,9951,861
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8431,767
TarialanMongolia 12,2877,635
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3337,664
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5157,777
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8828,005
TangierMorocco 6,5004,039
TarfayaMorocco 5,8803,654
TazaMorocco 6,6834,153
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3259,523
TaungooMyanmar 15,5039,634
ThandweMyanmar 15,4729,615
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1398,786
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8758,622
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4188,338
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3528,297
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0018,701
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,378
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7388,537
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7258,529
TahouaNiger 8,0054,974
TillaberyNiger 7,6334,743
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5098,395
TromsoNorway 7,9474,939
TrondheimNorway 7,6204,735
ThumraitOman 12,6837,881
TacnaPeru 4,1892,603
TarapotoPeru 2,9731,847
TrujilloPeru 3,2192,000
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,18310,056
TorunPoland 8,2235,110
TimisoaraRomania 8,5975,343
TambovRussia 9,6586,001
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7847,323
TaraRussia 10,9026,774
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2376,361
TermezRussia 12,3047,646
TernejRussia 12,3207,656
TobolskRussia 10,5756,571
TomskRussia 11,2456,988
Tot’MaRussia 9,3445,806
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7546,061
TuapseRussia 9,9686,194
TuraRussia 10,6536,620
TurukhanskRussia 10,3476,430
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2456,988
TortosaSpain 7,0294,368
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6169,704
TokerSudan 11,1266,914
TartousSyria 10,1796,326
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8809,247
TaboraTanzania 11,6007,209
TakThailand 15,8049,821
TrangThailand 16,81210,447
TabligboTogo 7,8894,902
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7695,449
TunisTunisia 7,9214,922
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1786,946
TireeUk 6,5954,098
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9104,294
TernopilUkraine 8,7975,466
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1223,804
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0081,248
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5454,689
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1341,326
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8301,137
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,528950
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9341,202
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4781,540
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3162,061
Temple, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3321,449
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2161,377
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6721,660
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2622,027
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7441,705
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5802,846
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2312,008
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5241,569
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7702,343
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2511,399
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2452,638
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0791,913
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2621,406
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5972,235
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0777,505
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6871,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -