Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2567,616
ShkoderAlbania 8,5705,326
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6284,740
SaltaArgentina 4,9763,092
San AntonioArgentina 6,7404,189
San LuisArgentina 5,8983,665
San RafaelArgentina 6,0323,748
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2833,904
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3123,301
SarmientoArgentina 7,2524,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6119,701
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6109,700
SalzburgAustria 7,9364,931
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7016,650
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9286,791
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8406,736
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3582,708
SaveBenin 7,9404,934
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2372,633
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4355,241
SalvadorBrazil 5,0493,137
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7753,588
SantaremBrazil 3,0021,865
SantosBrazil 5,5113,424
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2463,260
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5592,212
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5982,857
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7713,586
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5953,477
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4073,360
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7822,350
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4213,369
São PauloBrazil 5,4543,389
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2123,239
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2041,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7202,933
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9053,048
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2083,236
SobralBrazil 4,2002,610
SoureBrazil 3,2992,050
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4442,762
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1853,843
SurubimBrazil 4,8873,037
SadovoBulgaria 8,9965,590
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8845,521
SofiaBulgaria 8,8575,504
SiemreapCambodia 16,29710,127
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8761,787
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8493,013
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8901,796
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3713,959
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5153,427
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1261,943
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7772,969
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2462,017
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9252,439
Scott, SkCanada 4,9083,050
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4242,128
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8571,776
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8731,785
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0514,382
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8902,417
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8792,410
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4113,362
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1193,802
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3912,107
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0451,892
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7162,930
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7232,935
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1051,929
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5593,454
SalCape Verde 5,0263,123
SantiagoChile 5,9073,671
SewellChile 5,9713,711
ShanghaiChina 14,2188,835
ShantouChina 15,1679,425
ShenyangChina 13,0408,103
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,423884
Simon BolivarColombia 1,022635
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8061,122
SibenikCroatia 8,2405,120
SplitCroatia 8,2885,150
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9374,932
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5624,699
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4629
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 191119
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14187
SalcedoDominican Republic 3421
SamanaDominican Republic 14087
San CristobalDominican Republic 14489
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4930
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12276
San JuanDominican Republic 11270
San R. YumaDominican Republic 241149
SanchezDominican Republic 11370
SantiagoDominican Republic 2314
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8251
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15194
San GabrielEcuador 2,2571,402
SalloumEgypt 9,4015,842
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5175,914
SohagEgypt 10,1926,334
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3126,408
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0881,297
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0264,988
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3035,159
StrasbourgFrance 7,5314,680
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6841,668
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3831,481
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1606,313
SchleswigGermany 7,6124,730
StuttgartGermany 7,6424,749
SamosGreece 9,3185,790
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0715,637
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1635,694
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4573,391
SiguiriGuinea 6,6104,108
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0061,246
SzegedHungary 8,4975,280
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2155,105
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1373,814
SagarIndia 14,1498,792
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0118,085
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,14510,033
SemnanIran 11,5057,150
ShahroudIran 11,5597,183
ShirazIran 11,8367,355
ShannonIreland 6,3883,970
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5954,719
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2925,153
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5385,306
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7674,826
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7064,789
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3905,213
SigonellaItaly 8,3145,166
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1544,446
SagaJapan 13,7318,532
SaigoJapan 13,3188,276
SakaiJapan 13,3878,319
SakataJapan 12,7767,939
SapporoJapan 12,3197,655
SaseboJapan 13,7628,552
SendaiJapan 12,7897,947
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6788,500
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6388,475
ShinjoJapan 12,7707,935
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4868,380
ShirakawaJapan 12,9278,033
ShizuokaJapan 13,2178,213
SumotoJapan 13,4378,350
SuttsuJapan 12,3927,700
SuwaJapan 13,1298,158
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9833,718
SavannakhetLaos 15,9609,917
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4495,250
SiluteLithuania 8,3505,189
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7425,433
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7148,522
SalimaMalawi 12,0777,505
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,02410,579
SibuMalaysia 17,56010,912
SanMali 7,0064,353
SegouMali 6,8664,267
SikassoMali 6,9774,336
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7559,169
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6271,633
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7587,928
SainshandMongolia 12,8407,979
SafiMorocco 6,2123,860
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1423,817
SittweMyanmar 15,2429,471
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5078,394
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3624,575
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7844,837
SaiqOman 12,6617,868
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7277,909
SurOman 12,8487,984
SialkotPakistan 13,1348,161
SibbiPakistan 12,9658,057
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3473,323
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9242,438
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,30210,130
SandomierzPoland 8,4905,276
SniezkaPoland 8,0785,020
SuwalkiPoland 8,4765,267
SzczecinPoland 7,9564,944
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2243,868
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7922,978
San JuanPuerto Rico 499310
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4178,959
Satu MareRomania 8,6565,379
SibiuRomania 8,8085,473
SulinaRomania 9,2495,747
SadrinskRussia 10,5706,568
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7145,415
SalekhardRussia 9,8006,090
SaratovRussia 10,0046,217
SejmcanRussia 10,1016,277
SelagoncyRussia 10,4586,499
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4837,136
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7117,278
SmolenskRussia 9,0155,602
SociRussia 10,0446,242
SortovalaRussia 8,6715,388
SuntarRussia 10,8946,769
SurgutRussia 10,4706,506
SverdlovskRussia 10,3806,450
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6065,969
St MaartenSaint Martin 805500
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6645,384
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9538,670
SingaporeSingapore 17,60710,941
SliacSlovakia 8,3655,198
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3968,324
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1968,200
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5254,055
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8104,232
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6684,144
SevilleSpain 6,4944,035
SennarSudan 10,9416,799
ShambatSudan 10,7426,675
ShendiSudan 10,7876,703
StenseleSweden 7,9314,929
StockholmSweden 8,0655,012
StorlienSweden 7,7044,787
SundsvallSweden 7,9804,959
SantisSwitzerland 7,6724,767
SongeaTanzania 12,0827,508
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8859,871
SongkhlaThailand 16,88310,491
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0909,999
Surat ThaniThailand 16,62610,331
SurinThailand 16,12510,020
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6524,755
SokodeTogo 7,7704,828
SfaxTunisia 8,0074,976
SousseTunisia 7,9784,958
SamsunTurkey 9,9066,155
SiirtTurkey 10,5086,529
SivasTurkey 10,0356,236
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9797,444
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5234,053
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6654,142
SarataUkraine 9,2085,722
SarnyUkraine 8,8015,469
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5875,957
SumyUkraine 9,3445,806
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3407,668
SaltoUruguay 5,8343,626
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2983,292
Safford, AzUsa 4,1722,593
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7611,715
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,488925
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8541,774
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4742,159
Salem, InUsa 2,6141,625
Salem, OrUsa 5,5513,450
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5602,834
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2612,026
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0181,875
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8303,002
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3613,332
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 500311
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2073,236
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6612,275
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1053,173
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1563,204
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0451,271
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2442,016
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7481,086
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5732,220
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9682,466
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6141,625
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5743,463
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5673,459
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1541,960
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5933,476
Selma, AlUsa 2,1391,329
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3881,484
Seymour, InUsa 2,6141,625
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4731,537
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3602,709
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7171,689
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5032,177
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6072,242
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8691,783
Southport, NcUsa 1,7591,093
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7651,718
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3761,476
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1791,976
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2323,251
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5062,179
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8951,799
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9541,836
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7475,436
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5992,236
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8531,773
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3732,096
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3991,491
State College, PaUsa 2,4541,525
State University, MsUsa 2,3561,464
State University, NmUsa 3,8742,408
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2171,378
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1452,576
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0501,895
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2673,273
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4452,141
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4721,536
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8641,780
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7681,099
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3543,327
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0441,892
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3822,102
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6641,655
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0897,512
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,324823
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,347837
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9601,218
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0383,752
SocotraYemen 12,9588,052
SenangaZambia 10,9926,830
SerenjeZambia 11,6087,214
SeshekeZambia 11,1436,924
SolweziZambia 11,1776,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -