Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7303,561
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5513,449
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9033,668
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9224,923
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9393,069
RosarioArgentina 5,9343,687
RichmondAustralia 15,6549,727
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7619,794
RecifeBrazil 4,9713,089
RemansoBrazil 4,5072,800
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3042,053
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5883,472
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5573,453
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6932,917
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1963,229
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0442,513
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5472,826
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5492,827
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2973,913
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4083,361
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2171,999
RuoqiangChina 13,1288,158
Rafael NunezColombia 1,149714
RandersDenmark 7,6304,741
RestauracionDominican Republic 14691
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5333
RumipambaEcuador 2,4561,526
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3346,421
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3736,446
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1526,308
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5691,596
RostockGermany 7,7794,834
RhodesGreece 9,4655,882
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4814,028
ReykhólarIceland 6,1793,840
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1173,801
RamsarIran 11,2206,972
RashtIran 11,1176,908
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5564,074
RadicofaniItaly 7,9294,927
Resia PassItaly 7,7684,827
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9754,956
RivoltoItaly 7,9724,954
Rolle PassItaly 7,8704,891
RomeItaly 8,0074,976
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9894,964
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0074,976
RumoiJapan 12,2237,596
RigaLatvia 8,4605,257
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4525,252
RodriguesMauritius 15,2139,454
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0927,514
RabatMorocco 6,4313,997
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7189,767
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7026,650
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5688,431
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6418,477
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3298,283
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8778,623
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4158,336
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1538,173
RivasNicaragua 1,8701,162
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1858,193
RebolyRussia 8,5995,344
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8566,125
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6337,229
RagaSudan 10,3406,426
RashadSudan 10,7536,682
RenkSudan 10,9336,794
RumbekSudan 10,8196,723
RanongThailand 16,51710,264
Roi EtThailand 15,9999,942
RizeTurkey 10,2336,359
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9497,425
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2045,720
RomnyUkraine 9,2695,760
RovnoUkraine 8,7935,464
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3557,678
RochaUruguay 6,2583,889
Racine, WiUsa 3,0331,885
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9771,228
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0622,524
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0642,526
Reading, PaUsa 2,3591,466
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3893,349
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5422,822
Redding, CaUsa 5,4003,356
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8303,002
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1703,212
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8411,766
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0931,301
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0931,301
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1681,347
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3822,102
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6951,675
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5202,188
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0551,899
Rockville, InUsa 2,7551,712
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3862,104
Rome, GaUsa 2,1411,330
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9752,470
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5073,422
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6842,290
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2171,378
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9871,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -