Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5767,194
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0859,995
ParanaArgentina 5,8163,614
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6683,522
PehuajoArgentina 6,2373,876
PergaminoArgentina 6,0443,756
PigeArgentina 6,4203,990
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7473,572
PosadasArgentina 5,4573,391
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2753,278
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8313,624
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2733,898
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49811,495
Port HedlandAustralia 19,04911,837
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7662,962
ParakouBenin 7,9114,916
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9213,058
ParacatuBrazil 4,8463,011
ParanaBrazil 4,3592,709
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5573,453
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8563,018
ParintinsBrazil 2,9001,802
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0342,506
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6703,524
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9953,104
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4632,773
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7932,978
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0933,165
PeixeBrazil 4,2702,653
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6112,866
PicosBrazil 4,3532,705
PiraiBrazil 5,5203,430
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5982,857
PompeuBrazil 5,1413,194
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9583,081
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1061,930
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5173,428
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2402,013
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8963,664
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1452,576
PosseBrazil 4,5912,853
PlevenBulgaria 8,9275,548
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9815,581
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,51310,262
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6073,484
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5883,472
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4443,383
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9921,859
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8301,759
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9322,443
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8073,609
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2752,035
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0133,737
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1622,586
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7902,976
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8093,610
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3073,920
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4842,786
ParronChile 5,9923,724
Puerto AysenChile 7,2334,495
Puerto MonttChile 6,7944,222
Punta ArenasChile 8,0755,018
PingbianChina 14,3368,909
PeralesColombia 1,7601,094
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,533952
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8691,161
PragueCzech Republic 7,9864,963
PedernalesDominican Republic 214133
PimentelDominican Republic 7144
PoloDominican Republic 186116
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 159
PichilingueEcuador 2,4991,553
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5381,577
PuyoEcuador 2,4831,543
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0356,236
ParisFrance 7,1414,437
PerpignanFrance 7,2124,481
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2259,461
Port-GentilGabon 8,9175,541
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0841,916
PotsdamGermany 7,8674,889
PatrasGreece 8,8675,510
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3293,933
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9933,103
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 1,029640
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 230143
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,485923
PecsHungary 8,3645,198
PambanIndia 15,4039,572
PuneIndia 14,2668,865
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,71511,009
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,83511,083
PadovaItaly 7,8934,905
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8154,857
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1595,070
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1395,058
PantelleriaItaly 8,0735,017
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7814,835
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7984,845
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9854,962
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1335,054
PiacenzaItaly 7,7344,806
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8064,851
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9424,936
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0665,012
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3075,162
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0094,977
PrizziItaly 8,1785,082
PakseLaos 16,13210,025
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,06910,607
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6139,081
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6339,093
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9138,646
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5405,307
PatheinMyanmar 15,6649,734
PutaoMyanmar 14,6369,095
PyiMyanmar 15,4719,614
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2128,832
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3968,324
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,325
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,519944
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5295,300
PohangNorth Korea 13,4808,377
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2748,249
PadidanPakistan 13,1968,200
PanjgurPakistan 12,8968,014
ParachinarPakistan 12,7547,925
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9758,063
PeshawarPakistan 12,8337,975
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8039,820
PilarParaguay 5,3373,317
PiscoPeru 3,7602,336
PiuraPeru 2,9701,845
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5862,228
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,59410,312
PoznanPoland 8,1205,046
PrzemyslPoland 8,5885,337
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3513,947
PortalegrePortugal 6,3603,952
Porto Portugal 6,2663,893
PavelecRussia 9,4845,893
PecoraRussia 9,6115,972
PermRussia 10,1006,276
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6556,621
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8425,494
PjatigorskRussia 10,2486,368
PoronajskRussia 11,6687,251
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8066,093
Providenja BayRussia 8,6365,367
PskovRussia 8,6835,396
PodorSenegal 5,8653,644
PopradSlovakia 8,4325,240
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7627,309
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7837,322
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2304,493
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5499,662
Port SudanSudan 11,0236,850
ParamariboSuriname 2,2631,407
PiteSweden 8,1265,050
PalmyraSyria 10,3946,459
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5645,943
PhetchabunThailand 15,9059,884
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8449,846
PhraeThailand 15,6989,755
PhuketThailand 16,72710,395
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,69710,376
Prachin BuriThailand 16,16910,047
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,36310,168
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,408875
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6824,152
PoltavaUkraine 9,3935,837
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0173,739
PradoUruguay 6,2463,881
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2923,910
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7271,695
Pana, IlUsa 2,8231,754
Paoli, InUsa 2,6141,625
Paris, IlUsa 2,8101,746
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7592,336
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1651,346
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2262,626
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1081,931
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1401,951
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3162,061
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2593,268
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0591,279
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Perry, OkUsa 3,1561,961
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2971,427
Philo, OhUsa 2,5151,563
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3652,713
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8902,418
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6641,655
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7122,306
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6112,244
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4981,552
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3991,491
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4791,540
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7001,678
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6892,914
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7122,306
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9491,833
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4381,515
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6333,501
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6231,630
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4141,500
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6333,501
Portage, WiUsa 3,2051,992
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6721,661
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5373,441
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2372,011
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7291,696
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2093,237
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1101,311
Princeton, InUsa 2,6471,645
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4601,529
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8652,402
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,594991
PetaukeZambia 11,7527,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -