Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9794,337
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3364,559
OranArgentina 4,8042,985
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,38112,044
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,23410,709
OstendeBelgium 7,1804,462
ObidosBrazil 2,9051,805
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3824,587
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8961,800
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8951,799
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7024,165
OdenseDenmark 7,6634,762
OtavaloEcuador 2,3131,437
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5807,817
OuluFinland 8,3135,166
OroomiehIran 10,7586,685
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7824,836
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8404,250
ObihiroJapan 12,2497,612
OfunatoJapan 12,6757,876
OitaJapan 13,6838,503
OkayamaJapan 13,4478,356
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3868,940
OmaezakiJapan 13,2618,241
OmuJapan 12,1067,523
OnahamaJapan 12,9118,023
OsakaJapan 13,3778,312
OshimaJapan 13,1928,198
OtaruJapan 12,3217,657
OwaseJapan 13,4068,331
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4424,003
OujoaMorocco 6,8674,267
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0138,708
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8438,602
OphirNew Zealand 13,8588,612
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2448,230
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9678,680
OcotalNicaragua 1,8181,130
OrlandNorway 7,5784,709
OsloNorway 7,6484,752
OhotskRussia 10,7106,655
OkhotskRussia 10,7106,655
OlekminskRussia 11,0626,874
OlenekRussia 10,2146,347
OmskRussia 11,0426,861
OnegaRussia 8,9285,548
OrenburgRussia 10,4986,524
OymyakonRussia 10,3426,427
OviedoSpain 6,5004,039
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8244,862
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8754,272
OdessaUkraine 9,2705,760
OvrucUkraine 8,9435,557
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2581,403
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3021,430
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7652,961
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2302,007
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8511,772
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1721,971
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1821,977
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5932,233
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5973,478
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3962,110
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4082,118
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6701,659
Orlando, FlUsa 1,465910
Orono, MeUsa 2,8261,756
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1851,979
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7081,683
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9491,833
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1821,977
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5741,600
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8941,798
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8641,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -