Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5687,810
NeuquenArgentina 6,5184,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2083,858
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0528,732
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,67610,363
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6479,723
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67010,359
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 930578
NatitingouBenin 7,7494,816
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5673,459
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1245,670
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8915,525
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1722,593
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7343,563
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4862,166
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7342,320
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4944,035
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9013,045
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0811,915
N’DjamenaChad 9,1065,659
NanchangChina 14,6089,078
NanjingChina 14,1898,817
NanningChina 15,3159,517
NicosiaCyprus 9,9526,184
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7744,831
NaguaDominican Republic 8352
NeybaDominican Republic 15496
NegeleEthiopia 11,8947,391
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8968,014
NandiFiji 12,8968,014
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2505,126
NancyFrance 7,4264,615
NantesFrance 6,8474,255
NiceFrance 7,5524,693
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8554,881
NurembergGermany 7,7714,829
NurnbergGermany 7,7684,827
NaxosGreece 9,2125,725
NanortalikGreenland 4,9323,065
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0203,120
NordGreenland 7,2944,532
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1503,200
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8244,240
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4108,955
New DelhiIndia 13,6358,473
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1775,081
NaganoJapan 13,0668,119
NagasakiJapan 13,8018,576
NagoJapan 14,5009,011
NagoyaJapan 13,2658,243
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5519,042
NaraJapan 13,3618,303
NazeJapan 14,2588,860
NemuroJapan 12,1017,520
NiigataJapan 12,9078,021
NikkoJapan 12,9988,077
NobeokaJapan 13,7478,543
NairobiKenya 11,8707,376
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7376,051
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4037,708
NidaLithuania 8,3245,173
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4948,385
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6958,510
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9797,444
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0187,468
NaraMali 6,6984,162
NioroMali 6,4814,028
NemaMauritania 6,6624,140
NouakchottMauritania 5,7263,558
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1208,774
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2838,254
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5998,450
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8711,163
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8365,491
NiameyNiger 7,7304,803
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9064,913
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1915,090
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7084,790
NawabshahPakistan 13,2608,240
NokkundiPakistan 12,6607,867
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5832,848
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0149,951
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2925,774
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0657,497
NikolaevRussia 9,3285,797
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3827,073
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1386,300
NizneangarskRussia 11,6307,227
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6727,253
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9496,183
NovgorodRussia 8,8195,480
NovosibirskRussia 11,3427,048
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7059,759
No. 6Sudan 10,5256,540
NyalaSudan 10,1206,289
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8669,859
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9629,919
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,71610,387
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6449,721
NarathiwatThailand 17,00210,565
NigdeTurkey 9,9376,175
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3067,026
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4775,889
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7391,702
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7391,702
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4161,502
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4671,533
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9831,854
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4891,547
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3491,460
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5401,578
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3042,053
New London, WiUsa 3,2272,005
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2691,410
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2901,423
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4742,159
New YorkUsa 2,3991,491
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3581,465
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3731,474
Newark, NjUsa 2,3691,472
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2552,023
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9571,216
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2091,994
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0641,283
Newport, TnUsa 2,1891,360
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2745,141
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9981,241
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5432,202
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6153,489
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6502,268
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7172,310
Norton, KsUsa 3,6022,239
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6611,653
NdolaZambia 11,4397,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -