Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2557,615
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3447,671
MilianaAlgeria 7,2244,489
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8366,112
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8788,003
Malarg EArgentina 6,1303,809
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7714,208
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5424,066
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8863,658
MendozaArgentina 5,8413,630
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8363,626
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7173,553
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8749,864
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3378,909
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,93011,763
MeekatharraAustralia 18,80211,684
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0549,976
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0379,966
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,41410,200
Mount GambierAustralia 16,38010,179
Mount IsaAustralia 16,87910,489
MuharraqBahrain 11,8787,381
MinskBelarus 8,7765,453
MogilevBelarus 8,9275,547
MaunBotswana 11,1386,921
MacapaBrazil 3,0451,892
MacauBrazil 4,6212,871
MaceioBrazil 5,0193,119
MachadoBrazil 5,3173,304
ManausBrazil 2,7811,728
MarabaBrazil 3,6342,258
MaringaBrazil 5,1953,228
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0041,867
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9153,054
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7862,974
MonteiroBrazil 4,7772,968
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9843,097
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4662,775
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7012,921
MamfeCameroon 8,7355,428
MarouaCameroon 9,0855,645
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5143,427
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0081,869
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8232,997
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8494,256
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1453,818
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8873,037
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7403,567
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9941,860
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2292,007
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8911,797
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8891,795
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5932,854
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6292,255
Morden, MbCanada 4,0972,546
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9311,821
MoundouChad 9,3415,804
MatecanaColombia 1,7381,080
MoroniComoros 12,9148,025
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2665,137
MarstalDenmark 7,6724,767
Melville HallDominica 1,083673
MichesDominican Republic 176109
MocaDominican Republic 2717
MoncionDominican Republic 6440
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11672
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12376
MilagroEcuador 2,6101,622
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5915,960
MinyaEgypt 10,0396,238
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7535,439
MassawaEritrea 11,4237,098
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6904,157
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1525,066
MarseilleFrance 7,3954,595
MontpellierFrance 7,2934,532
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5261,570
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4475,249
MakokouGabon 9,3005,779
MayumbaGabon 9,2205,729
MitzicGabon 9,1525,687
MkamboGabon 9,3955,838
MoandaGabon 9,4235,856
MouilaGabon 9,1995,716
MagdeburgGermany 7,7714,829
MunichGermany 7,8404,872
MünsterGermany 7,5024,662
MethoniGreece 8,9115,537
MilosGreece 9,1485,685
MitiliniGreece 9,2405,742
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2355,738
MacentaGuinea 6,6704,145
MamouGuinea 6,3383,939
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5246,540
MiskolcHungary 8,4935,277
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7849,187
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6938,509
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1608,799
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9749,305
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,12610,643
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,62010,328
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,18210,677
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,46010,229
MashhadIran 11,8937,391
Malin HeadIreland 6,5444,067
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8224,861
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4025,221
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3485,187
MilanItaly 7,6914,779
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6464,751
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8914,903
ManIvory Coast 6,9174,298
MaebashiJapan 13,0508,110
MaizuruJapan 13,3108,271
MakurazakiJapan 13,9348,659
MatsueJapan 13,4038,329
MatsumotoJapan 13,1168,150
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5758,435
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4398,972
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1518,172
MishimaJapan 13,1788,189
MitoJapan 12,9858,069
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2448,230
MiyakoJapan 12,6107,836
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7869,188
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8568,610
MiyazakiJapan 13,8228,589
MombetsuJapan 12,1117,526
MoriokaJapan 12,6427,856
MuroranJapan 12,4057,709
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5758,436
MutsuJapan 12,4917,762
Ma’AnJordan 10,3956,459
MafraqJordan 10,3306,419
MombasaKenya 12,2707,625
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9749,305
MaseruLesotho 11,8137,341
MonroviaLiberia 6,6614,139
MisratahLibya 8,4625,259
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3548,298
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1768,188
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6918,508
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2588,239
MakhangaMalawi 12,2207,593
MangochiMalawi 12,1677,561
MwmosaMalawi 12,2527,613
MzimbaMalawi 11,9177,405
MzuzuMalawi 11,9447,422
MalaccaMalaysia 17,45910,849
MersingMalaysia 17,48610,866
MiriMalaysia 17,30510,754
MaleMaldives 15,2829,497
MenakaMali 7,6634,762
MoptiMali 7,0484,379
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6147,839
MazatlanMexico 3,7202,312
MeridaMexico 1,9931,239
Mexico CityMexico 2,9951,861
MonterreyMexico 3,1161,936
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2001,989
MaantyMongolia 12,5717,812
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7387,915
MatadMongolia 12,5637,807
MurenMongolia 12,2617,619
MarrakechMorocco 6,3293,933
MeknesMorocco 6,5464,068
MideltMorocco 6,6304,120
MaputoMozambique 12,2147,590
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7447,919
MandalayMyanmar 15,1689,425
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2809,495
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,25910,104
MindatMyanmar 15,1559,418
MonywaMyanmar 15,1239,398
MyeikMyanmar 16,25910,104
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8479,226
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3804,586
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9988,699
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4798,376
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5928,446
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6288,468
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8761,166
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8711,163
MagariaNiger 8,4435,247
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7545,440
MaradiNiger 8,2405,120
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9155,540
MakurdiNigeria 8,5855,335
MinnaNigeria 8,3115,164
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7028,515
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7814,835
MajisOman 12,4887,760
MasirahOman 12,9228,030
Muscat  Oman 12,6817,880
MultanPakistan 13,1458,168
MurreePakistan 12,9448,043
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7669,797
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7552,955
MoyobambaPeru 2,9361,825
MactanPhilippines 16,32410,144
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0079,947
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2993,914
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6135,974
MagadanRussia 10,4466,491
MahackalaRussia 10,6156,597
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9625,569
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9615,569
MarkovoRussia 9,3175,789
MinusinskRussia 11,6857,261
MogocaRussia 11,7977,331
MoscowRussia 9,2885,772
MurmanskRussia 8,5055,285
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0156,845
MatamSenegal 6,0653,769
MogadishuSomalia 12,6277,847
MadridSpain 6,6894,157
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6794,150
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3524,569
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6224,115
MelillaSpain 6,7704,207
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9404,313
MalakalSudan 10,9096,779
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0877,511
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4984,659
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5119,639
Mae SariangThailand 15,6309,712
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8059,821
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9629,919
MalatyaTurkey 10,1826,327
MersinTurkey 9,9876,206
MuglaTurkey 9,4565,876
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8374,248
ManstonUk 7,0704,394
MeloUruguay 6,0363,751
MercedesUruguay 6,0273,745
MontevideoUruguay 6,2443,880
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9501,212
Madison, FlUsa 1,7751,103
Madison, InUsa 2,5611,592
Madison, NeUsa 3,5162,185
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1471,956
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3252,066
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1481,957
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7201,690
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0331,885
Marion, InUsa 2,7911,734
Marion, NcUsa 2,1361,327
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3682,093
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7661,719
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2701,410
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8234,861
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4741,538
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7482,950
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3241,444
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3372,074
Medford, WiUsa 3,3702,094
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8472,390
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5641,594
Mena, ArUsa 2,8641,780
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2951,426
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9111,809
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9771,850
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,214755
Midland, TxUsa 3,4322,133
Milan, MnUsa 3,6662,278
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7192,311
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3762,720
Milford, DeUsa 2,1961,365
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9321,201
Millen, GaUsa 1,8511,150
Millport, OhUsa 2,5751,600
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5131,562
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0581,901
Minden, NeUsa 3,5892,230
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4992,174
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9431,829
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9603,082
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1581,341
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0721,909
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9751,227
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6662,278
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1141,314
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1402,572
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3051,432
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8231,133
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1361,327
Moro, OrUsa 5,4003,356
Morris, MnUsa 3,7412,325
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0701,908
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1821,356
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8481,770
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0921,921
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0241,879
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7411,704
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7091,683
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3761,476
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0001,864
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0141,873
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,075668
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,014630
MaracayVenezuela 1,088676
MaturinVenezuela 1,355842
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,091678
MeridaVenezuela 1,227763
MagoyeZambia 11,4307,103
MansaZambia 11,3957,081
MbalaZambia 11,5777,194
MfuweZambia 11,7877,325
MisamfuZambia 11,6117,215
MonguZambia 10,9506,805
MpikaZambia 11,6907,265
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8657,373
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4827,135
MumbwaZambia 11,3577,057
MwinilungaZambia 10,9606,811
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8877,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -