Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1034,414
LuandaAngola 9,6986,026
LuenaAngola 10,4966,522
La PlataArgentina 6,2163,863
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6712,902
La RiojaArgentina 5,4643,395
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0263,744
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7774,832
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0463,135
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7069,760
LavertonAustralia 16,0539,975
LearmonthAustralia 19,44912,086
LongreachAustralia 16,39310,187
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39310,187
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9069,263
Low HeadAustralia 15,7609,793
LinzAustria 8,0154,981
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9904,344
LerwickUk 6,9894,343
La PazBolivia 4,0272,502
LavrasBrazil 5,3273,310
LencoisBrazil 4,7992,982
LinharesBrazil 5,4673,397
LondrinaBrazil 5,2243,246
LomBulgaria 8,8095,474
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9043,047
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4022,114
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1723,835
Langara, BcCanada 6,4734,022
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9242,438
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0013,108
London, OnCanada 2,7851,731
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4893,411
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8423,009
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6053,483
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6463,509
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5093,423
LanzhouChina 13,7928,571
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1958,821
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6761,042
LimonCosta Rica 1,7131,065
LarnacaCyprus 9,9926,209
LimassolCyprus 9,9526,184
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2737,005
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7236,663
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5124,668
La RomanaDominican Republic 215133
La VegaDominican Republic 4730
Las AmericasDominican Republic 163101
LuperonDominican Republic 4830
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3801,479
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7941,736
LuxorEgypt 10,3246,415
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1271,322
Laucala BayFiji 12,8047,956
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5675,324
Le MansFrance 6,9844,340
LilleFrance 7,1944,470
LyonFrance 7,3524,569
LambarnGabon 9,0735,638
LastourvilleGabon 9,3375,802
LibrevilleGabon 8,9435,558
LeipzigGermany 7,8364,870
LindenbergGermany 7,9414,935
LamiaGreece 8,9045,533
LarissaGreece 8,8795,517
LemnosGreece 9,0865,646
LimnosGreece 9,0985,654
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,029639
LabeGuinea 6,2863,906
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0835,645
La CeibaHonduras 1,7781,105
La MesaHonduras 1,8961,178
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1518,172
LudhianaIndia 13,3598,301
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1615,071
LatinaItaly 8,0495,002
LatronicoItaly 8,3385,181
LecceItaly 8,5105,288
LodwarKenya 11,5817,197
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5519,664
LiepajaLatvia 8,2965,155
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3925,215
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4194,610
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6805,394
LabuanMalaysia 17,17210,671
LuqaMalta 8,3165,168
Le LamentinMartinique 1,161722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1062,551
LashioMyanmar 15,1179,394
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7268,529
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4258,343
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
LagosNigeria 8,0815,022
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4704,642
LillehammerNorway 7,6294,741
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2068,206
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8583,019
LimaPeru 3,5902,231
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0499,973
LisbonPortugal 6,2093,859
LeninbadRussia 12,1967,578
LevsiRussia 10,3556,435
LungiSierra Leone 6,2793,902
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0815,022
LanzaroteSpain 5,8143,613
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7874,218
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6474,752
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6594,759
LatakiaSyria 10,1396,300
LampangThailand 15,6649,734
LoeiThailand 15,8089,823
Lop BuriThailand 16,0699,985
LomeTogo 7,8784,895
LeemingUk 6,8964,285
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9904,344
London, EnglandUk 6,9564,323
London-GatwickUk 6,9634,327
LynehamUk 6,8414,251
L’VovUkraine 8,6695,387
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1775,703
LozovajaUkraine 9,5425,929
LubnyUkraine 9,2745,763
LuckUkraine 8,7475,435
LuganskUkraine 9,7516,059
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3102,057
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4521,523
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5581,590
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7021,057
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7601,715
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5312,816
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0471,893
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0401,889
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1961,986
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3932,730
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0792,535
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0942,544
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0641,904
Larned, KsUsa 3,4182,124
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7322,319
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7012,921
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2411,393
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1821,977
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6001,616
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5202,188
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9761,849
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1121,934
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7122,306
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5021,555
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1361,327
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3501,461
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2361,389
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1483,199
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7121,685
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1121,934
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1941,364
Libby, MtUsa 5,1253,185
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2701,410
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8562,396
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7111,685
Llano, TxUsa 3,1121,934
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8782,410
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9333,066
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9453,073
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9583,081
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9252,439
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9601,218
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5291,572
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3561,464
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6032,239
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7261,694
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4552,147
Luling, TxUsa 2,9461,831
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0772,533
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1401,330
LivingstoneZambia 11,3087,027
LundaziZambia 11,8877,386
LusakaZambia 11,5007,146
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4957,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -