Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6447,857
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6747,876
KhostAfghanistan 12,7897,947
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4507,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1545,688
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28411,362
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0555,006
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6786,636
KandiBenin 7,8844,899
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5463,446
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4772,161
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4782,161
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4473,385
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9612,461
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7921,735
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1814,462
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1853,844
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2822,661
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9151,812
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5967,827
KashiChina 12,5837,820
KunmingChina 14,9999,320
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7556,062
KhargaEgypt 10,1336,297
KosseirEgypt 10,4456,491
KajaaniFinland 8,4395,244
KuopioFinland 8,4825,271
KuusamoFinland 8,4535,253
KarlsruheGermany 7,5824,712
KasselGermany 7,6334,744
KonstanzGermany 7,6554,757
KumasiGhana 7,5604,698
KalamataGreece 8,9305,549
KerkiraGreece 8,6745,390
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0415,618
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4543,389
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4854,030
KankanGuinea 6,6294,120
KindiaGuinea 6,2673,894
KissidougouGuinea 6,5794,088
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8325,489
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3249,523
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3259,523
KeszthelyHungary 8,2715,140
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2633,892
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7999,196
KotaIndia 13,8548,609
KozhikodeIndia 14,9809,309
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,16911,290
KermanIran 12,1287,536
KermanshahIran 11,1116,905
Khoram AbadIran 11,2546,994
KilkennyIreland 6,4944,035
KingstonJamaica 679422
KagoshimaJapan 13,8958,634
KanazawaJapan 13,1428,167
KaruizawaJapan 13,0798,128
KatsuuraJapan 13,1078,145
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1508,171
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0907,513
KobeJapan 13,3888,320
KochiJapan 13,5718,433
KofuJapan 13,1448,168
KumagayaJapan 13,0598,115
KumamotoJapan 13,7618,551
KumejimaJapan 14,5729,055
KureJapan 13,5468,418
KushiroJapan 12,1897,575
KutchanJapan 12,3597,680
KyotoJapan 13,3358,286
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9537,428
KitaleKenya 11,5997,208
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4797,133
KufraLibya 9,5005,903
KaunasLithuania 8,5105,288
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3195,169
KybartaiLithuania 8,4515,252
KarongaMalawi 11,8807,383
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,04310,591
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,08310,615
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,34510,778
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,15510,660
KuantanMalaysia 17,32610,766
KuchingMalaysia 17,66610,978
KayesMali 6,2863,906
KeniebaMali 6,3513,947
KidalMali 7,5014,661
KitaMali 6,5304,058
KoutiaMali 6,9684,330
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8968,014
KisinevMoldova 9,1195,667
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4827,757
KhatgalMongolia 12,1737,564
KhovdMongolia 12,2877,635
KhujirtMongolia 12,5887,823
KhutagMongolia 12,3147,652
KenitraMorocco 6,4454,005
KalewaMyanmar 14,9799,308
KathaMyanmar 14,9449,286
KawthaungMyanmar 16,51810,264
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3429,534
KengtungMyanmar 15,3429,534
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7309,154
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8446,738
KathmanduNepal 14,1518,794
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3138,894
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4348,348
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4038,329
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2968,262
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3408,290
KanoNigeria 8,4375,243
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3188,276
KarasjokNorway 8,2035,098
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3394,561
KristiansandNorway 7,4984,659
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4854,651
KhasabOman 12,3427,669
KarachiPakistan 13,2728,247
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2758,249
KhanpurPakistan 13,2258,218
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0148,087
KororPalau 15,9519,912
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4095,226
KlodzkoPoland 8,1455,061
KoszalinPoland 8,0414,997
KrakowPoland 8,3755,204
KalakanRussia 11,6767,255
KaliningradRussia 8,3105,164
KamenskoeRussia 9,6285,983
KandalaksaRussia 8,5445,310
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8935,526
KazanRussia 9,9186,163
KemRussia 8,7285,424
KerchRussia 9,7166,038
KhabarovskRussia 12,0207,470
KirenskRussia 11,4097,090
KirovRussia 9,7516,059
KljuciRussia 10,3036,403
KolpasevRussia 11,0136,843
KorfRussia 9,7846,080
KostromaRussia 9,3655,819
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2065,721
KotlasRussia 9,4545,875
KrasnodarRussia 9,9266,168
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7246,664
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2686,381
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4647,124
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4935,278
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1446,303
KurganRussia 10,6946,645
KurskRussia 9,3965,839
KyraRussia 12,3187,654
KigaliRwanda 11,2036,962
KoldaSenegal 5,9603,703
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4203,989
KosiceSlovakia 8,5145,291
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5467,175
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0068,082
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6359,716
KadugliSudan 10,6536,620
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5526,557
KassalaSudan 11,1326,918
KhartoumSudan 10,7476,678
KostiSudan 10,8626,750
KalmarSweden 8,0134,980
KaresuandoSweden 8,1085,038
KarlstadSweden 7,7984,846
KristianstadSweden 7,8864,901
KamishliSyria 10,4986,523
KanchanaburiThailand 16,12110,018
Khlong YaiThailand 16,45110,223
Khon KaenThailand 15,9389,904
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,25010,098
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0869,996
KairouanTunisia 7,9344,930
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1336,297
KarsTurkey 10,4476,492
KastamonuTurkey 9,7116,035
KayseriTurkey 9,9656,192
KonyaTurkey 9,7666,069
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4157,094
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1497,549
KinlossUk 6,8144,235
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4795,890
KievUkraine 9,0965,652
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6185,976
KirovogradUkraine 9,2835,768
KlepininoUkraine 9,5485,933
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4025,842
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6755,391
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3735,824
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8891,795
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0333,128
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1831,978
Keene, NhUsa 2,6031,618
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6961,676
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6882,292
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,275792
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9532,456
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9304,928
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2352,011
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8591,155
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3923,351
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2271,384
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6984,783
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0955,030
KabompoZambia 11,0016,836
KabweZambia 11,4687,126
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4707,127
KafirondaZambia 11,3707,066
KaomaZambia 11,1036,900
KasamaZambia 11,6037,210
KasempaZambia 11,1686,940
KawambwaZambia 11,3757,068
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6627,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -