Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5977,828
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7297,910
JuninArgentina 6,1103,797
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2553,266
JacobinaBrazil 4,7552,955
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4992,796
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9103,051
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9323,065
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4723,400
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1223,183
JiuquanChina 13,3158,274
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8111,125
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5635
JimaniDominican Republic 196122
JoensuuFinland 8,5845,334
JokioinenFinland 8,3295,176
JyvskylFinland 8,3985,219
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6733,525
JulianehbGreenland 4,9603,082
JagdalpurIndia 14,7779,183
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,49511,493
JerusalemIsrael 10,2666,379
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7881,111
JosNigeria 8,5495,312
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9464,317
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9604,325
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1058,143
JhelumPakistan 13,0498,109
JiwaniPakistan 12,8607,991
JuliacaPeru 3,9022,425
JakutskRussia 10,7616,687
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2816,389
JenisejskRussia 11,1906,954
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0267,473
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8967,392
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1155,043
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1076,902
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6637,247
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7997,332
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4824,028
JubaSudan 11,0936,893
JokkmokkSweden 8,0314,990
JönköpingSweden 7,8644,887
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8594,884
JendoubaTunisia 7,8034,849
JerbaTunisia 8,0344,993
JerseyUk 6,8114,232
JaltaUkraine 9,5985,964
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4001,491
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5191,565
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6451,023
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9261,819
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4361,514
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6544,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -