Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0725,016
In SalahAlgeria 7,4044,601
InnsbruckAustria 7,8224,861
IbiriteBrazil 5,2703,275
IguatuBrazil 4,4802,784
IlheusBrazil 5,1513,201
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7682,342
IndaialBrazil 5,6623,519
IpameriBrazil 4,8192,995
IraiBrazil 5,5303,436
IreceBrazil 4,6592,895
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8673,025
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8571,775
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0991,926
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1503,200
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5093,423
ItapevaBrazil 5,3853,346
ItirucuBrazil 4,9693,088
ItuacuBrazil 4,9083,050
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0023,108
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7444,191
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3622,711
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8864,279
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9093,051
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7954,223
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4672,776
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6774,149
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4635,259
ImbertDominican Republic 159
IzobambaEcuador 2,3861,483
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0666,255
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0801,293
IoanninaGreece 8,7455,434
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6743,526
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4904,033
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0598,736
IranshahrIran 12,6247,845
IstranaItaly 7,9054,912
IidaJapan 13,1928,198
IizukaJapan 13,6778,499
IrakoJapan 13,3118,272
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8769,244
IrozakiJapan 13,2318,222
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8739,243
IshinomakiJapan 12,7547,925
IwamizawaJapan 12,2857,634
IzuharaJapan 13,6718,496
IrbidJordan 10,2876,393
IfraneMorocco 6,5824,090
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9398,662
IlorinNigeria 8,1465,062
InchonNorth Korea 13,4168,337
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7424,811
IslamabadPakistan 12,9548,050
IquitosPeru 2,6191,628
IloiloPhilippines 16,34910,159
IasiRomania 9,0175,603
IcaRussia 10,5936,583
IlirnejRussia 9,2445,744
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5877,201
IrkutskRussia 12,0067,461
Ivdel’Russia 10,0716,258
IbizaSpain 7,1214,425
IspartaTurkey 9,6145,974
IstanbulTurkey 9,3655,819
IzmirTurkey 9,3105,785
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7275,423
IzmailUkraine 9,1745,701
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8042,364
Independence, KsUsa 3,1331,947
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7301,696
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6921,673
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2512,020
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8122,369
Inverness, FlUsa 1,556967
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3172,061
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3382,074
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5981,614
IsokaZambia 11,7567,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -