Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2207,594
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6594,760
HuamboAngola 10,1076,281
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09111,242
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6279,711
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6379,717
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,38910,184
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5342,818
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8714,269
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8581,776
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8841,792
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7611,716
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8482,391
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7491,708
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7753,588
Hope, BcCanada 5,5703,461
HaikouChina 15,6099,699
HailarChina 12,2907,637
HamiChina 12,8848,006
HetanChina 12,9888,071
HavanaCuba 1,280795
Hato MayorDominican Republic 170106
HigueyDominican Republic 228142
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15295
HelwanEgypt 10,0186,225
HurguadaEgypt 10,3506,431
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7344,185
HelsinkiFinland 8,4055,223
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4205,232
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7475,436
HamburgGermany 7,6494,753
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6484,753
HannoverGermany 7,6384,747
HelgolandGermany 7,5074,665
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7894,840
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2605,754
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3993,355
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7345,427
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9665,572
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4153,986
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6859,125
HaifaIsrael 10,2036,340
HaboroJapan 12,1817,569
HachijojimaJapan 13,3238,279
HachinoheJapan 12,5487,798
HagiJapan 13,5738,434
HakodateJapan 12,4627,744
HamadaJapan 13,4988,388
HamamatsuJapan 13,2708,246
HikoneJapan 13,2878,257
HimejiJapan 13,3998,326
HiradoJapan 13,7488,543
HirooJapan 12,3017,644
HiroshimaJapan 13,5328,409
HitaJapan 13,7028,514
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8208,588
HunLibya 8,6375,367
HomboriMali 7,2754,521
HomalinMyanmar 14,8259,213
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7729,801
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6238,465
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7088,518
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,652
HororataNew Zealand 13,6888,506
HyderabadPakistan 13,3318,284
HuanucoPeru 3,3362,073
HelPoland 8,2035,097
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0177,467
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3536,434
HatangaRussia 9,8166,100
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5425,929
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1225,047
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0456,863
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3165,167
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4778,996
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3828,316
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9608,054
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8009,818
HalaibSudan 10,8476,740
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0606,873
HudeibaSudan 10,7986,710
HaparandaSweden 8,2355,117
HarnosandSweden 8,0034,973
HamaSyria 10,2396,363
HassakahSyria 10,4906,519
Hua HinThailand 16,28810,121
HakkariTurkey 10,6656,628
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9744,333
HersonUkraine 9,3895,834
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8905,525
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8731,785
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7141,687
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7091,683
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3661,470
Hart, MiUsa 3,0661,905
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4891,547
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5752,221
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9061,184
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9872,477
Hays, KsUsa 3,4722,158
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4173,366
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4572,148
Helena, MtUsa 4,8012,983
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6911,672
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9601,218
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0451,271
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0572,521
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5491,584
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0641,282
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8472,390
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3051,432
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7871,732
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8351,762
Holly, CoUsa 3,6522,270
Homer, AkUsa 7,6284,740
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5251,569
Horton, KsUsa 3,2622,027
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9872,477
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2371,390
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Houma, LaUsa 2,3131,438
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7441,705
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3831,481
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3081,435
Huron, SdUsa 3,7562,334
HanoiVietnam 15,4789,618
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,61710,326
HarareZimbabwe 11,8517,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -