Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7227,906
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6787,879
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4274,615
General PicoArgentina 6,1933,849
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9883,721
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8674,267
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,86311,721
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,98411,176
GrazAustria 8,1325,054
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6766,634
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7776,697
GomelBelarus 9,0425,619
GrodnoBelarus 8,5615,320
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8953,042
GoianiaBrazil 4,6602,896
GoiasBrazil 4,5402,821
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2973,292
GrajauBrazil 3,8682,404
GuairaBrazil 5,1723,214
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3572,708
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2763,278
GarouaCameroon 9,0345,614
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5602,213
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5492,827
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7083,547
Golden, BcCanada 5,3453,321
Goose, NfCanada 3,8472,391
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1201,939
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6373,503
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8681,782
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1861,980
GanzhouChina 14,9219,272
GuangzhouChina 15,2329,465
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3320
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6261,632
GonderEthiopia 11,3657,062
GourdonFrance 7,0804,400
GrenobleFrance 7,4194,610
GeisenheimGermany 7,5414,686
GorlitzGermany 8,0164,981
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5484,069
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1891,360
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9581,217
GoaIndia 14,5029,012
GuwahatiIndia 14,5799,059
GelaItaly 8,2635,134
GenoaItaly 7,6714,767
GhediItaly 7,7694,828
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3975,218
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1555,068
GrossetoItaly 7,8754,894
GrottaglieItaly 8,4415,245
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7674,826
GuidoniaItaly 8,0254,987
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1254,428
GifuJapan 13,2528,235
GaoMali 7,4174,609
GuamMariana Islands 14,6749,118
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4152,122
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2011,989
GuaymasMexico 4,1842,600
GaluutMongolia 12,5827,819
GemertNetherlands 7,3724,581
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5188,400
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,280
GayaNiger 7,9144,918
GardermoenNorway 7,6664,764
GeiloNorway 7,5084,665
GdanskPoland 8,1945,092
GalatiRomania 9,1105,661
Gor’KijRussia 9,6085,970
GorznyjRussia 10,4796,512
GridinoRussia 8,6945,403
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6287,847
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8355,490
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2094,480
GijonSpain 6,5204,052
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3026,402
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0976,896
GoteborgSweden 7,7374,808
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7304,803
GothenburgSweden 7,7384,808
GunnarnSweden 7,9574,945
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4394,623
GabesTunisia 7,9744,955
GafsaTunisia 7,8464,876
GiresunTurkey 10,0806,264
GoztepeTurkey 9,3725,824
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4737,130
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4667,125
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7354,185
GajvoronUkraine 9,1285,672
GeniceskUkraine 9,5685,945
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2801,417
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8694,890
Galva, IlUsa 3,0221,878
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5282,814
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3631,468
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6291,634
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9743,091
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8981,179
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6952,296
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6602,274
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9492,454
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4451,519
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5382,198
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2242,625
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9401,827
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4863,409
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9821,853
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7992,982
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2071,993
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7021,679
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2801,417
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0481,273
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4451,519
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5131,562
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6511,647
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5401,578
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9421,828
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0481,273
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9831,232
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9481,832
Groton, CtUsa 2,3811,480
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3044,539
GuanareVenezuela 1,183735
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,378856
GuiriaVenezuela 1,340832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -