Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5047,770
FarahAfghanistan 12,3577,679
FormosaArgentina 5,2663,273
ForrestAustralia 17,76411,039
FrancistownBotswana 11,5847,199
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9203,057
FloraniaBrazil 4,6732,904
FlorestaBrazil 4,7052,924
FlorianoBrazil 4,2082,615
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7593,579
FormosaBrazil 4,6632,897
FortalezaBrazil 4,3562,707
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3123,301
FrancaBrazil 5,1293,187
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7132,929
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4303,374
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3003,294
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0083,734
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0483,137
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0783,777
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5503,449
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7913,599
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6473,509
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9491,833
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9431,829
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9093,051
FayaChad 9,3205,792
FamagustaCyprus 10,0076,219
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5334,681
FarafraEgypt 9,8316,109
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4565,876
FichtelbergGermany 7,8894,903
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5894,716
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7605,444
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9833,097
FaranahGuinea 6,4894,032
FalconaraItaly 8,0424,998
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8684,889
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2665,137
FonniItaly 7,7734,831
FrontoneItaly 7,9944,968
FrosinoneItaly 8,0795,020
FukauraJapan 12,6087,835
FukueJapan 13,8428,602
FukuiJapan 13,2128,210
FukuokaJapan 13,6968,511
FukushimaJapan 12,8567,989
FukuyamaJapan 13,4968,386
FushikiJapan 13,1048,143
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2057,584
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5678,431
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6168,461
FunchalMadeira 5,4923,413
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,154717
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5964,099
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4914,655
FaroPortugal 6,3123,922
FerganaRussia 12,2887,636
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2793,902
FalunSweden 7,9114,916
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0724,395
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6606,003
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4414,624
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4082,118
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1251,942
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4742,159
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8542,395
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8231,754
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4972,173
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7731,723
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8572,397
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2812,039
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9221,816
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9001,181
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6291,012
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6441,022
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5312,816
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6851,669
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3702,716
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8741,786
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1581,962
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0152,495
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3982,111
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9002,424
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,386861
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1181,938
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9121,810
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7521,710
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0101,871
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5231,568
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4731,537
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4451,519
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5401,578
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1361,327
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1153,178
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8562,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -