Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3734,582
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6814,773
EsquelArgentina 6,9564,322
EzeizaArgentina 6,1863,844
East SaleAustralia 15,8479,848
Esperance (po)Australia 18,01211,193
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01111,192
EssendonAustralia 16,0469,971
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5473,447
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9023,668
EspinosaBrazil 4,9003,045
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2011,989
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2373,254
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2493,262
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2473,260
Edson, AbCanada 5,4203,368
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0593,765
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1873,223
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3702,716
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7554,198
ErlianChina 12,9758,063
El CaranoColombia 1,6781,043
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9614,947
El CercadoDominican Republic 14187
El SeyboDominican Republic 190118
El ArishEgypt 10,1836,328
El TorEgypt 10,2966,398
ErfurtGermany 7,7434,811
EssenGermany 7,4614,636
EsfahanIran 11,5767,194
EilatIsrael 10,3506,432
EsashiJapan 12,4847,758
EldoretKenya 11,6477,237
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3957,702
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1643,831
EeldeNetherlands 7,4264,615
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,492
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9301,199
EnuguNigeria 8,5275,299
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4523,388
EvoraPortugal 6,3183,926
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2237,596
EkimcanRussia 11,6207,221
Elat’MaRussia 9,5665,945
ElistaRussia 10,1986,337
ErbogacenRussia 11,0206,848
EssejRussia 10,2036,340
Ed DueimSudan 10,7936,707
El FasherSudan 10,1056,279
El GeneinaSudan 9,8176,101
El ObeidSudan 10,6186,598
El ShowakSudan 11,1206,910
En NahudSudan 10,4556,497
EdirneTurkey 9,1405,680
ErzincanTurkey 10,2286,356
ErzurumTurkey 10,3396,425
EskisehirTurkey 9,5305,922
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4197,096
EntebbeUganda 11,3697,065
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7994,225
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8014,226
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9921,859
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8521,151
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8321,760
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2582,646
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2662,030
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8142,370
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3201,442
Elko, NvUsa 4,8723,028
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,3982,112
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5761,601
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7502,952
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8191,752
Erie, PaUsa 2,6561,651
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2532,021
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5493,448
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9271,819
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5613,456
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9762,471
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5002,796
Evansville, InUsa 2,6221,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -