Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1575,069
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3394,560
DavisAntarctica 14,1568,797
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45510,847
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58810,929
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43511,456
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8849,870
DhakaBangladesh 14,7889,190
D’UccleBelgium 7,2814,525
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1383,193
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0872,539
DouradosBrazil 4,9593,082
DoualaCameroon 8,8455,496
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5932,233
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3452,700
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7373,565
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3963,975
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4942,171
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4523,388
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2582,025
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8912,418
DuianChina 13,6848,504
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4415,245
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9777,442
DajabonDominican Republic 11773
DuvergeDominican Republic 171106
DabaaEgypt 9,7116,035
DakhlaEgypt 9,9856,205
DijonFrance 7,3524,569
DresdenGermany 7,9354,931
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9634,327
DebrecenHungary 8,5735,327
DalatangiIceland 6,5264,056
DaltonganjIndia 14,4368,971
DarbhangaIndia 14,3268,902
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5519,042
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5539,043
DumkaIndia 14,5769,058
DwarkaIndia 13,6138,459
DezfulIran 11,3357,044
DublinIreland 6,5774,087
DecimomannuItaly 7,7634,824
DobbiacoItaly 7,8964,907
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2384,498
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2836,390
DagorettiKenya 11,8717,377
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6495,374
DedzaMalawi 12,0627,495
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9698,059
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3087,648
DaweiMyanmar 16,0709,986
De BiltNetherlands 7,3354,558
De KooyNetherlands 7,3064,540
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3044,539
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3538,298
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6778,499
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8038,577
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4974,659
DalbandinPakistan 12,7757,938
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9778,064
DirPakistan 12,7457,920
DroshPakistan 12,7097,898
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8699,861
DohaQatar 12,0167,467
DorohoiRomania 8,9005,531
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4455,869
DudinkaRussia 9,9456,180
DzardzanRussia 10,1216,289
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8377,356
DakarSenegal 5,6443,507
DaruSierra Leone 6,5474,068
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1557,554
DamazinSudan 11,0936,893
DongolaSudan 10,3936,458
DamascusSyria 10,3026,402
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3026,402
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5056,528
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2787,630
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3317,662
DjerbaTunisia 8,0434,998
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3756,447
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7634,202
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7054,166
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4665,882
DonetskUkraine 9,6786,014
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3307,662
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1191,317
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2001,367
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9921,859
Danville, IlUsa 2,8101,746
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8871,172
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2763,279
David City, NeUsa 3,4752,160
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5961,613
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2163,241
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9971,241
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8583,019
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8671,782
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2442,016
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5571,589
Delphine, InUsa 2,8411,766
Denton, MdUsa 2,2171,378
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9602,461
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2672,030
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5882,851
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7952,358
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7861,731
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4581,527
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8022,984
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0881,919
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4802,163
Dover, DeUsa 2,2171,378
Dover, TnUsa 2,4921,549
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1591,963
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6062,241
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7091,683
Durham, NhUsa 2,6001,616
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6393,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -