Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4767,753
ChlefAlgeria 7,1454,440
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6144,731
CeresArgentina 5,5823,469
ChamicalArgentina 5,5773,466
ChepesArgentina 5,6823,531
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2794,523
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8193,616
CórdobaArgentina 5,7053,545
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7143,551
CorrientesArgentina 5,3863,347
CairnsAustralia 16,17410,051
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7579,791
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,28411,983
CedunaAustralia 17,22610,705
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18410,057
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77310,423
Cobar MoAustralia 16,15310,038
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,37010,173
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4829,621
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,57710,922
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9729,304
CharnocksBarbados 1,390863
CotonouBenin 7,9904,965
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5273,434
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6603,517
CabroboBrazil 4,6362,881
CaceresBrazil 4,2092,616
CaetiteBrazil 4,8353,005
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8303,001
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7832,972
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2423,257
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4353,378
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4372,757
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2303,250
CaparaoBrazil 5,4493,386
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8373,006
CaratingaBrazil 5,3673,335
CaravelasBrazil 5,3813,344
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7572,956
CarolinaBrazil 3,9232,437
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4163,366
CataguasesBrazil 5,4763,403
CatalaoBrazil 4,8753,030
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1053,173
CaxiasBrazil 4,0352,508
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8103,610
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7642,960
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4593,393
ChapecoBrazil 5,5463,446
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8602,398
CipoBrazil 4,8973,043
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8792,410
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2193,243
CordeiroBrazil 5,5543,452
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6392,883
CorumbaBrazil 4,5342,817
CoximBrazil 4,5762,844
CrateusBrazil 4,2782,658
CuiabaBrazil 4,2182,621
CuritibaBrazil 5,5123,425
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1503,200
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9843,719
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8493,635
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2713,276
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4393,380
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6112,866
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6494,132
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0893,784
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9632,463
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3033,296
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3752,098
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1771,974
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0371,887
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0431,891
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8713,648
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0801,914
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0943,166
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8732,407
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8142,370
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7442,948
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4874,031
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6583,516
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1143,178
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3612,088
Comox, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8613,642
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0483,137
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0433,134
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1933,227
ChicoChile 7,3624,575
ChillanChile 6,2523,885
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2773,900
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2293,249
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2564,509
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0703,772
ChangchunChina 12,7727,937
ChangduChina 14,2208,837
ChangshaChina 14,6809,122
ChengduChina 14,3908,942
ChongqingChina 14,5459,038
Camilo DazaColombia 1,316818
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1155,043
CamagueyCuba 789490
CasablancaCuba 1,280796
ChebCzech Republic 7,8554,881
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7914,841
CabreraDominican Republic 7345
ConstanzDominican Republic 8150
CotuiDominican Republic 7748
CanarEcuador 2,6291,634
CairoEgypt 10,0136,222
CaenFrance 6,9384,311
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0994,411
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5681,596
CocobeachGabon 8,9425,557
CologneGermany 7,4644,638
ChiosGreece 9,2295,735
CorfuGreece 8,6745,390
ConakryGuinea 6,2043,855
CatacamasHonduras 1,7121,064
CholutecaHonduras 1,8991,180
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1789,432
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6729,117
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6729,117
ChahbaharIran 12,7527,924
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4053,980
ClonesIreland 6,5294,057
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4494,008
CorkIreland 6,4023,978
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4013,978
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7734,830
CameriItaly 7,6434,749
CampobassoItaly 8,1915,090
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8164,857
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8144,856
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7134,793
Cape MeleItaly 7,6254,738
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2795,145
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3255,173
CerviaItaly 7,9464,938
CiampinoItaly 8,0174,982
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8214,860
Cisa PassItaly 7,7564,820
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9514,941
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8924,904
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3515,189
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4565,254
ChibaJapan 13,0768,125
ChichibuJapan 13,0898,134
ChichijimaJapan 13,7358,535
ChoshiJapan 13,0268,094
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2236,353
ChilekaMalawi 12,1767,566
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9867,448
ChitipaMalawi 11,8087,337
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7232,313
ComitanMexico 2,3071,434
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4818,999
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4707,749
ChoirMongolia 12,6677,872
CasablancaMorocco 6,3503,946
ChindeMozambique 12,4147,714
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8739,864
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7758,560
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6448,478
CondegaNicaragua 1,8231,133
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,33510,151
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8348,597
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3388,289
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5068,393
ChhorPakistan 13,4178,338
ChitralPakistan 12,6887,884
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3093,299
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9963,104
CajamarcaPeru 3,0981,925
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9791,851
ChiclayoPeru 3,1051,930
ChimbotePeru 3,3132,059
CuzcoPeru 3,6902,293
CzestochowaPoland 8,3085,163
CoimbraPortugal 6,2783,901
CalafatRomania 8,7795,455
CeahlauRomania 8,9025,532
ClujRomania 8,7385,430
ConstantaRomania 9,2035,719
CraiovaRomania 8,8405,493
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1875,709
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8016,090
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4025,842
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7085,411
Cape UelenRussia 8,4255,235
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0067,461
CaraRussia 11,4667,125
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9356,174
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1865,708
ChitaRussia 12,0407,482
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0327,477
CokurdahRussia 9,5495,934
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3927,079
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1386,921
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9558,050
CaceresSpain 6,4534,010
CadizSpain 6,4614,015
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6624,140
CordobaSpain 6,5854,092
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6389,718
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9939,938
ChanthaburiThailand 16,34310,156
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5979,692
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4939,627
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,23410,088
ChumphonThailand 16,48410,243
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1845,707
CorumTurkey 9,8386,113
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9357,416
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2067,585
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7434,190
CernovcyUkraine 8,8525,501
ChernigovUkraine 9,0985,653
CarrascoUruguay 6,2483,882
ColoniaUruguay 6,1633,830
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 647402
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6441,643
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2171,378
Camden, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Canton, NyUsa 2,8511,772
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5842,227
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8071,123
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0391,888
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Casper, WyUsa 4,2302,629
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6053,483
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3581,465
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3382,075
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7401,081
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7491,087
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3401,454
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0101,249
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1941,363
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5132,183
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2361,389
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8311,759
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7151,687
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9101,187
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7012,300
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0212,499
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9481,832
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3663,334
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6121,623
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0772,534
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5491,584
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5501,585
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5171,564
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3162,061
Clark, SdUsa 3,7852,352
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5721,598
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5061,557
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6772,285
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6481,646
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0881,919
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3605,195
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8351,762
College Park, MdUsa 2,2381,391
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9052,427
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9791,851
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9031,183
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6321,635
Columbus, InUsa 2,6141,625
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0571,900
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5521,586
Conception, MoUsa 3,2482,018
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4052,116
Conway, ArUsa 2,7101,684
Conway, ScUsa 1,8021,120
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6321,636
Corning, ArUsa 2,7001,678
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7201,690
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8801,790
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9271,819
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6091,621
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5623,457
Covington, LaUsa 2,3201,442
Covington, TnUsa 2,6291,634
Crete, NeUsa 3,4502,144
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4382,758
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4077,088
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4077,088
CaracasVenezuela 1,089677
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,483922
CoroVenezuela 917570
ChipataZambia 11,8647,372
ChomaZambia 11,4037,086
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0687,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -