Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5367,790
BustAfghanistan 12,5707,811
BatnaAlgeria 7,5964,721
BecharAlgeria 6,8764,273
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4694,642
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9034,289
BiskraAlgeria 7,5614,699
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7904,841
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1825,706
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3025,780
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3075,784
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2325,737
ByrdAntarctica 11,4437,111
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5484,069
BarilocheArgentina 6,7584,199
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1613,829
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17010,048
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4989,631
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65411,592
BrestBelarus 8,5815,333
BrusselsBelgium 7,2814,525
Belize CityBelize 1,8811,169
BeninBenin 7,9904,965
BohiconBenin 7,9284,927
BermudaBermuda 1,534953
BageBrazil 5,9323,687
BambuiBrazil 5,1563,204
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4003,356
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5492,827
BarcelosBrazil 2,4391,516
BarraBrazil 4,5462,825
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9332,444
BarreirasBrazil 4,5082,802
BelémBrazil 3,3632,090
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2703,275
BelterraBrazil 3,0061,868
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3132,680
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7893,597
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7132,929
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6512,890
BrevesBrazil 3,2282,006
BurgasBulgaria 9,1815,705
BurundiBurundi 11,1676,940
BatouriCameroon 9,3135,787
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1931,984
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3193,305
Banff, AbCanada 5,2503,262
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1111,933
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8542,395
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0363,130
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1272,565
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5283,435
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9811,853
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3003,915
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2512,642
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4272,751
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3503,324
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0593,765
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9971,863
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0293,747
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0643,768
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7496,058
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9726,197
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2884,529
BeijingChina 13,3558,299
BarranquillaColombia 1,071665
Benito SalasColombia 1,9211,194
BogotáColombia 1,7041,059
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1775,081
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5366,547
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1656,317
BaniDominican Republic 15295
BarahonaDominican Republic 167104
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13986
BahariyaEgypt 9,8626,129
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0306,233
BiarritzFrance 6,8514,257
BordeauxFrance 6,9164,298
BrestFrance 6,6444,129
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7306,046
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7296,046
BitamGabon 9,0995,654
BanjulGambia 5,7743,588
BerlinGermany 7,8824,898
BrockenGermany 7,7094,790
BokeGuinea 6,0343,750
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9253,682
BudapestHungary 8,3835,209
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3985,219
BangaloreIndia 14,9889,314
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5359,032
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8919,254
BikanerIndia 13,4488,357
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,81811,072
BabolsarIran 11,3757,069
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2857,634
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0956,895
Bandar LengehIran 12,2067,585
BirjandIran 12,1107,525
BushehrIran 11,7287,288
BaghdadIraq 10,9456,801
BasraIraq 11,3857,075
BelmulletIreland 6,3513,947
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4644,017
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3735,203
BergamoItaly 7,7214,798
BolognaItaly 7,8634,886
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8334,867
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3415,183
BrindisiItaly 8,4835,271
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3904,592
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1614,450
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8547,366
BeirutLebanon 10,1976,336
BenghaziLibya 8,9415,556
BirzaiLithuania 8,5285,300
BitolaMacedonia 8,7485,436
BlantyreMalawi 12,1767,566
BvumbweMalawi 12,1937,577
BintuluMalaysia 17,44710,842
BamakoMali 6,6944,160
Bko-SMali 6,7044,166
BougounMali 6,7854,216
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0463,757
BaitagMongolia 12,4857,758
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1717,563
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3877,697
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6327,850
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7427,918
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6517,861
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5157,777
BulganMongolia 12,3857,696
BhamawMyanmar 14,9599,296
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4268,343
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6441,022
BilmaNiger 8,6695,387
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0394,996
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9014,910
BergenNorway 7,3494,567
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3504,567
BjornoyaNorway 7,8964,907
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7854,838
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6984,784
BadinPakistan 13,4248,342
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2798,252
BalakotPakistan 12,9018,017
BarkhanPakistan 13,0608,116
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,528949
BascoPhilippines 15,3559,542
BialystokPoland 8,5195,294
BejaPortugal 6,3203,927
BragancaPortugal 6,4243,992
BistritaRomania 8,7945,465
BucharestRomania 9,0005,593
BajkitRussia 10,9026,775
BarabinskRussia 11,1756,944
BarnaulRussia 11,5207,158
BerezovoRussia 9,9716,196
BiserRussia 10,1746,322
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0427,483
BogdarinRussia 11,7707,314
BogucanyRussia 11,2727,004
BomnakRussia 11,5457,174
BorRussia 10,8226,725
BorzjaRussia 12,1987,580
BratskRussia 11,5447,174
BelgradeSerbia 8,5665,323
BoSierra Leone 6,4524,010
BontheSierra Leone 6,3903,971
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2315,115
BerberaSomalia 12,2157,591
BusanSouth Korea 13,5888,443
BadajozSpain 6,4113,984
BarcelonaSpain 7,1574,448
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6824,152
BabanusaSudan 10,4476,492
BaselSwitzerland 7,5374,683
BernSwitzerland 7,5374,684
BangkokThailand 16,18210,056
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,16310,044
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7619,794
BizerteTunisia 7,8754,894
BalikesirTurkey 9,3255,795
BursaTurkey 9,3955,838
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9617,433
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5584,075
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6004,102
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6004,101
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8694,268
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8464,254
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9664,329
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0363,129
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2232,003
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2521,400
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8114,854
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8114,854
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4961,551
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3911,486
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2621,406
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4891,547
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9191,814
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2021,990
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3333,314
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1805,083
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7141,687
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6134,731
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3334,557
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0151,874
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5222,810
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5641,593
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2281,385
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0073,111
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0752,532
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1781,354
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8591,155
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6453,508
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9211,194
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3671,471
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0501,895
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9903,101
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4341,513
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3941,488
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5301,572
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2932,046
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4451,519
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9121,810
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8471,769
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4081,496
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6421,642
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1981,366
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7121,685
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1051,930
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6602,274
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3751,476
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8341,761
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0441,892
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4482,764
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3451,457
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6341,637
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7031,680
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5041,556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1821,356
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0551,898
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7731,723
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2103,237
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2217,595
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,232765
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,071666
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6597,245
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6647,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -