Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yasica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yasica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yasica with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1314,431
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3064,540
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3094,542
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7104,791
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1613,829
AzulArgentina 6,3693,958
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69110,372
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11211,255
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,44810,843
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58210,926
AmberleyAustralia 15,5399,656
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7466,678
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9936,831
AimoresBrazil 5,4093,361
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9883,100
AltamiraBrazil 3,2362,011
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3222,064
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5323,437
ApodiBrazil 4,5562,831
AracajuBrazil 5,0013,108
AracuaiBrazil 5,1153,179
AragarcasBrazil 4,4302,753
AraxaBrazil 5,0623,146
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8142,991
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6193,492
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5843,470
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9434,315
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3342,072
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0014,351
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7752,346
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7472,328
AbecheChad 9,6415,991
AntofagastaChile 4,7892,976
AricaChile 4,2222,624
AltaiChina 12,2297,599
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2271,384
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1511,337
AraucaColombia 1,396868
AltamiraDominican Republic 2717
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12779
AzuaDominican Republic 12779
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8386,113
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1176,287
AswanEgypt 10,4106,469
AsyutEgypt 10,1096,282
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1571,340
AsmaraEritrea 11,3867,076
AssabEritrea 11,8627,371
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6597,245
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7054,788
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1755,080
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,33810,153
AccraGhana 7,7504,816
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1195,667
AthensGreece 9,0405,617
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0525,625
AasiaatGreenland 5,5943,476
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6473,509
AputiteqGreenland 5,9833,718
AkureyriIceland 6,3573,950
AgraIndia 13,8118,582
AhmedabadIndia 13,8148,584
AkolaIndia 14,3128,894
AllahabadIndia 14,1788,810
AmritsarIndia 13,2298,221
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,31910,762
AbadanIran 11,4357,106
ArakIran 11,3327,042
AlbengaItaly 7,6204,735
AlgheroItaly 7,6844,775
AmendolaItaly 8,2775,144
AnconaItaly 8,0555,005
ArezzoItaly 7,9254,925
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3684,579
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4334,619
AbashiriJapan 12,1007,519
AburatsuJapan 13,8588,612
AikawaJapan 12,9338,037
AjiroJapan 13,1768,188
AkitaJapan 12,6897,885
AkuneJapan 13,8608,613
AomoriJapan 12,5557,802
AsahikawaJapan 12,2097,587
AsosanJapan 13,7408,538
AmmanJordan 10,3266,417
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2787,630
AinaziLatvia 8,4565,255
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4738,373
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7398,538
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5498,420
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5688,431
AtarMauritania 5,9753,713
AgalegaMauritius 14,2728,869
AcapulcoMexico 3,0941,923
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5397,792
AltaiMongolia 12,5557,802
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6587,866
AgadirMorocco 6,1933,848
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3354,558
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8738,621
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6078,456
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3878,319
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4618,365
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8371,142
AgadezNiger 8,2225,109
AsuncionParaguay 5,1843,221
ArequipaPeru 3,9992,485
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5879,686
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1275,050
AradRomania 8,5905,338
AjanRussia 11,1396,922
AldanRussia 11,1936,955
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2376,362
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6716,631
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5467,175
AnadyrRussia 9,0205,605
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0025,594
ArmavirRussia 10,0656,254
AstrakhanRussia 10,4456,490
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6677,250
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2953,912
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8404,250
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9624,327
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8114,232
Abu HamedSudan 10,6526,619
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0276,852
AqiqSudan 11,1786,946
ArbaatSudan 10,9886,828
AromaSudan 11,0916,892
AtbaraSudan 10,7956,708
Abu KamalSyria 10,6146,595
AleppoSyria 10,2246,353
AranyaprathetThailand 16,23510,088
AtakpameTogo 7,8144,856
AdanaTurkey 10,0326,234
AfyonTurkey 9,5705,947
AnkaraTurkey 9,7056,031
AntalyaTurkey 9,6666,006
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6737,254
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8884,280
AberporthUk 6,6714,145
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7094,169
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5945,962
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4895,897
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3257,659
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3107,650
ArtigasUruguay 5,7623,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4211,505
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8422,388
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6643,520
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2232,003
Ada, MnUsa 3,8732,407
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7911,734
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9571,216
Akron, OhUsa 2,5821,605
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9422,449
Albany, GaUsa 1,9201,193
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5901,609
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4102,119
Albion, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9222,437
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7162,309
Algona, IaUsa 3,3982,111
Alice, TxUsa 2,9331,823
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3841,481
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9202,436
Alma, MiUsa 2,9291,820
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0721,909
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5272,192
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5072,179
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4991,553
Amite, LaUsa 2,3491,460
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5404,686
Anderson, InUsa 2,7021,679
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1011,305
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5851,606
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7911,734
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3973,975
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8401,144
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,425885
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1141,314
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5642,214
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6483,510
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2272,005
Athens, GaUsa 2,0301,262
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0751,290
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2381,391
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9066,155
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3162,061
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9001,181
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8192,995
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Austin, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6547,242
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2877,635
AcariguaVenezuela 1,129702
AdenYemen 12,0987,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -